7-11 december 2016, Białystok, Podlasie

Competitions line-up

Competitions line-up

 

EASTWARD WINDOW competition
NAMO/BACK dir./reż. Gabriele Urbonaite, Lithuania/Litwa, 2016, 19’
DIM/HOME dir./reż. Iryna Tsilyk, Ukraine/Ukraina, 2016, 12’
LOVE dir./reż. Réka Bucsi, Hungary/Węgry, 2016, 16’
NA CHERVENO/RED LIGHT dir./reż. Toma Waszarow, Bulgaria, Croatia/Bułgaria, Chorwacja, 2016, 21’
TANZONK dir./reż. Sasha Svirsky, Russia/Rosja, 2015, 9’
МЫ ТУТ НИ ПРИ ЧЕМ/DIDN’T SEE, DIDN’T DO dir./reż. Rostislav Smirnyagin, Russia/Rosja, 2015, 22’
WARTBURG dir./reż. David Borbás, Hungary/Węgry, 2015, 15’
BALKON/BALCONY dir./reż. Dávid Dell’Edera, Hungary/Węgry, 2015, 6’
RAISA dir./reż. Pavel Cuzuioc, Republic of Moldova/Mołdawia, 2016, 15’
4:15 P.M. SFÂRȘITUL LUMII/4:15 P.M. THE END OF THE WORLD dir./reż. Gabi Virginia Șarga & Cătălin Rotaru, Romania/Rumunia, 2016, 15’
O NOAPTE ÎN TOKORIKI/A NIGHT IN TOKORIKI dir./reż. Roxana Stroe, Romania/Rumunia, 2016, 18’
VELODROOL dir./reż. Sander Joon, Estonia, 2015, 6’
BEFORE LOVE dir./reż. Igor Kovalyov, Russia/Rosja, 2016, 19’
TOATE FLUVIILE CURG ÎN MARE/ALL RIVERS RUN TO THE SEA dir./reż. Alexandru Badea, Romania/Rumunia, 2016, 24’
GEEVARGHESE FALL IN LOVE dir./reż. Ruslan Bekshenov, Russia/Rosja, 2016, 6’
SÉTAGALOPP/THE BLOOM OF YOUTH dir./reż. Ádám Freund, Hungary/Węgry, 2015, 14’
HAPPY END dir./reż. Jan Saska, Czech Republic/Czechy, 2015, 6’
DER BLOCK dir./reż. Nadine Boller, Kyrgyzstan, Switzerland/Kirgistan, Szwajcaria, 2015, 10’
ТАМАРА/TAMARA dir./reż. Sofia Safonova, Russia/Rosja, 2016, 16’
SENSIZ/WITHOUT YOU dir./reż. Nariman Ridvan Oglu, Ukraine/Ukraina, 2016, 14’

WHOLE WIDE WORLD competition
TRIAL & ERROR dir./reż. Antje Heyn, Germany/Niemcy, 2016, 5’27”
L’OURS NOIR/THE BLACK BEAR dir./reż. Méryl Fortunat-Rossi & Xavier Séron, France, Belgium/Francja, Belgia, 2015, 16’
HOUNDS dir./reż. Omer Tobi, Israel/Izrael, 2016, 30’
ISABELLA dir./reż. Duncan Cowles & Ross Hogg, Scotland, UK/Szkocja, Wielka Brytania, 2015, 9’
THE DISAPPEARANCE OF WILLIE BINGHAM dir./reż. Matthew Richards, Australia, 2015, 12’46”
EL EDÉN/EDEN dir./reż. Andrés Ramírez Pulido, Republic of Colombia/Kolumbia, 2016, 19’
LAS COSAS SIMPLES/THE SIMPLE THINGS dir./reż. Álvaro Anguita, Chile, 2015, 26’
9 DAYS – FROM MY WINDOW IN ALEPPO dir./reż. Issa Touma, Thomas Vroege, Floor van der Meulen, Syria, Holland/Syria, Holandia, 2015, 13’
EDMOND dir./reż. Nina Gantz, UK/Wielka Brytania, 2015, 9’25”
RED FAT CAT dir./reż. Klaus Hoefs, Germany/Niemcy, 2016, 10’
TIMECODE dir./reż. Juanjo Giménez, Spain/Hiszpania, 2016, 15’
LINA dir./reż. Nur Casadevall, Spain/Hiszpania, 2016, 20’
SPOETNIK dir./reż. Noël Loozen, Holland/Holandia, 2015, 10’
BALCONY dir./reż. Toby Fell Holden, UK/Wielka Brytania, 2015, 17’
YO NO HE SIDO/IT WASN’T ME dir./reż. Ángel Ripalda, Spain/Hiszpania, 2015, 12’
LIMBO dir./reż. Konstantina Kotzamani, France, Greece/Francja, Grecja, 2016, 29’
KANUN dir./reż. Sandra Fassio, Belgium, France/Belgia, Francja, 2015, 27’
MANOMAN dir./reż. Simon Cartwright, UK/Wielka Brytania, 2015, 10’40”
LUCKY dir./reż. Ines Christine Geißer, Germany/Niemcy, 2015, 11’

Polish Independents competition
DEBIUT/DEBUT dir./reż. Katarzyna Kijek, Poland/Polska, 2016, 7’12”
16.03 dir./reż. Natalia Siwicka, Poland/Polska, 2016, 16’03”
黒 (CZERŃ)/BLACK dir./reż. Tomasz Popakul, Poland/Polska, 2016, 14’
WIĘZI/CLOSE TIES dir./reż. Zofia Kowalewska, Poland/Polska, 2016, 18’
OTWARCIE/THE OPENING dir./reż. Piotr Adamski, Poland/Polska, 2016, 31’26”
NIEKONIECZNIE O JĘDRZEJU/NOT ABOUT J. dir./reż. Olga Kałagate, Poland/Polska, 2016, 22’12”
BRACIA/BROTHERS dir./reż. Szymon Jan Sinoff, Poland/Polska, 2015, 11’09”
SEX DLA OPORNYCH/SEXY LAUNDRY dir./reż. Izabela Plucińska, Poland, Germany, Canada/Polska, Niemcy, Kanada, 2015, 12’
FIGURY NIEMOŻLIWE I INNE HISTORIE II/IMPOSSIBLE FIGURES AND OTHER STORIES II dir./reż. Marta Pajek, Poland/Polska, 2016, 15’
MIEJSCY KOWBOJE/URBAN COWBOYS dir./reż. Paweł Ziemilski, Poland/Polska, 2016, 30’
OSTATNI SEZON/LAST SEASON dir./reż. Sławomir Witek, Poland/Polska, 2016, 12’
TRZY ROZMOWY O ŻYCIU/THREE CONVERSATIONS ON LIFE dir./reż. Julia Staniszewska, Poland/Polska, 2016, 24’35”

Polish Students competition
OLBRZYM/THE GENTLE GIANT dir./reż. Marcin Podolec, Poland/Polska, 2016, 10’41”
UMOWA/THE DEAL dir./reż. Ewa Smyk, Poland, UK/Polska, Wielka Brytania, 2015, 4’29”
DANIEL dir./reż. Anastazja Dąbrowska, Poland/Polska, 2016, 24’
POWRÓT/THE RETURN dir./reż. Damian Kocur, Poland/Polska, 2016, 21’
PIĘKNIE NAM SIĘ UKŁADA/WE GET ALONG BEAUTIFULL dir./reż. Maciej Jankowski, Poland/Polska, 2016, 27’21”
PODWÓJNY CHEESEBURGER/DOUBLE CHEESEBURGER dir./reż. Maciej Jankowski, Poland/Polska, 2015, 13’44”
ŚLADY ULOTNE/TRACES OF EPHEMERAL dir./reż. Agnieszka Waszczeniuk, Poland/Polska, 2016, 7’49”
ADAPTACJA/ADAPTATION dir./reż. Bartosz Kruhlik, Poland/Polska, 2016    , 24’50”
PIES SCHROEDINGERA/SCHROEDINGER’S DOG dir./reż. Natalia Krawczuk, Poland/Polska, 2016, 8’20”
NAUKA/EDUCATION dir./reż. Emi Buchwald, Poland/Polska, 2016, 19’38”
NIE TRAĆ GŁOWY/DON’T LOSE YOUR HEAD dir./reż. Karolina Specht, Poland/Polska, 2015, 4’
RAZ DWA ZERO/ONE TWO ZERO dir./reż. Anna Pawluczuk, Poland/Polska, 2016, 14’32”
CZUŁOŚĆ/TENDERNESS dir./reż. Emilia Zielonka, Poland/Polska, 2015, 24’54”

Polish Amateurs competition
CIOTKA/AUNTIE dir./reż. Lucjan Włodarczyk, Poland/Polska, 2016, 19’
DALEKO OD DOMU/FAR FROM HOME dir./reż. Rafał Kaczmarek, Poland/Polska, 2016, 3’
EFEKT DOMINA/THE DOMINO EFFECT dir./reż. Mikołaj Wróbel, Poland/Polska, 2016, 15’
KRÓL TEB/KING OF THEBES dir./reż. Sebastian Szewczykowski, Poland/Polska, 2016, 14’
FATHER0 dir./reż. Konrad Pachciarek, Poland/Polska, 2015, 39’
LEKCJA MUZYKI/THE MUSIC LESSON dir./reż. Maciej Korsan, Poland/Polska, 2016, 1’
OBOK/BESIDE dir./reż. Paulina Koniuk-Fonżychowska, Poland/Polska, 2016, 6’

Music Video competition
DJ SHADOW FEAT. RUN THE JEWELS – NOBODY SPEAK dir./reż. Sam Pilling, UK/Wielka Brytania, 2016, 3’46”
M.I.A. – BORDERS dir./reż. Nanou Blair Gould, UK/Wielka Brytania, 2016, 4’42”
MARK PRITCHARD FT. THOM YORKE – BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE dir./reż. Michał Marczak, UK/Wielka Brytania, 2016, 6’
THE PRODIGY – WILD FRONTIER dir./reż. Mascha Halberstad, Holland/Holandia, 2015, 3’46”
COCOON – I CAN’T WAIT dir./reż. Simon Medard, Belgium/Belgia, 2016, 2’59”
ZEBRA KATZ FT. LEILA – GOD OF GHOSTS/NU RENEGADE dir./reż. Florian Pochlatko, Austria, 2015, 12’
LORN – INVERTED dir./reż. Tim Bollinger, Germany/Niemcy, 2015, 2’10”
RYSY – THE FIB dir./reż. Filip Załuska, Poland/Polska, 2015, 3’36”
ROBERT POSPIŠ & MARTIN SILLAY – V TOM ŠÍROM POLI/ IN THE OPEN FIELD dir./reż. Andrej Kolencik, Slovakia/Słowacja, 2015, 4’53”
ZEDD FT. TROYE SIVAN – PAPERCUT (GREY REMIX) dir./reż. Golden Wolf, UK/Wielka Brytania, 2016, 3’47”
RIO WOLTA – THROUGH MY STREET dir./reż. Piet Baumgartner, Switzerland/Szwajcaria, 2015, 5’
RAFFERTIE – LAST TRAIN HOME dir./reż. Gerhard Human, South Africa/RPA, 2016, 3’59”
ANTONY & CLEOPATRA – LOVE IS A LONELY DANCER dir./reż. Alan Masferrer, Spain, UK/Hiszpania, Wielka Brytania, 2016, 3’06”
TULIPOMANIA – DON’T BE SO SURE dir./reż. Cheryl Gelover, Tom Murray, USA/Stany Zjednoczone, 2016, 3’20”
MIIKE SNOW – GENGHIS KHAN dir./reż. Ninian Doff, UK/Wielka Brytania, 2016, 4’

ON THE EDGE competition (for experimental and videoart films)
XIU XIU: JOSIE’ PAST dir./reż. Florent Texier, France/Francja, 2016, 7’56”
THE FORMULA dir./reż. Emmanuel Adjei, Poland/Polska, 2016, 15′
MONUMENT dir./reż. Marcin Giżycki, Poland/Polska, 2016, 2’30”
APOKALIPSA/APOKALYPSE dir./reż. Justyna Mytnik, Poland/Polska, 2016, 14′
NŒVUS dir./reż. Samuel Yal, France/Francja, 2016, 8′
BETI BEZPERAKO KOPLAK/COUPLETS FOR AN EVERLASTING EVE dir./reż. Ageda Kopla Taldea (collective), Spain/Hiszpania, 2016, 5’22”
ROD ZEGWI DAN PIKAN/NEEDLES AND HAYSTACKS dir./reż. Azim Moollan, Mauritius, 2015, 4′
CORAZÓN/HEART dir./reż. Sergio Martínez, Spain/Hiszpania, 2016, 15′
SQUAME dir./reż. Nicolas Brault, Canada/Kanada, 2015, 4’06”
(AUTO)EXPOSICIONES/(SELF)EXHIBITIONS dir./reż. Florencia Aliberti, Spain, Argentina/Hiszpania, Argentyna, 2015, 14’18”
WHAT HAPPENS IN YOUR BRAIN IF YOU SEE A GERMAN WORD LIKE…? dir./reż. Zora Rux, Germany/Niemcy, 2015, 5′

KIDS 5+ competition

MOROSHKA dir./reż. Polina Minchenok, Russia/Rosja, 2015, 7’46”
MAMA TSAPLYA/MAMA HERON dir./reż. Marina Karpova, Russia/Rosja, 2015, 11”
HEY DEER! dir./reż. Örs Bárczy, Hungary/Węgry, 2015, 6’
UNE JOURNÉE PAS COMME LES AUTRES/A DAY LIKE ANY OTHER dir./reż. 11 children, Dimitri Kimplaire, Belgium/Belgia, 2015, 3’09”
THE TEARAWAY dir./reż. Eleanor Stewart, Scotland/Szkocja, 2015, 3’30”
NEMITY PINGVIN/THE UNWASHED PENGUIN dir./reż. Isabelle Favez, Russia/Rosja, 2015, 5’40”
PROFESSIONALS: STOLIAR/PROFESSIONALS: CARPENTER dir./reż. Stepan Koval, Ukraine/Ukraina, 2015, 5’40”
LE DRAGON ET LA MUSIQUE/THE MUSICAL DRAGON dir./reż. Camille Müller, Switzerland/Szwajcaria, 2015, 8’26”
PRZYTUL MNIE. OPERACJA WEEKEND/HUG ME. OPERATION WEEKEND dir./reż. Mateusz Jarmulski, Poland/Polska, 2016, 4’
BUŹKA I DZIÓBEK – ZIMOWY TURNIEJ/DOG AND A LITTLE BIRD – WINTER TOURNAMENT dir./reż. Maciej Pestka, Poland/Polska, 2016, 5’
BELCHONOK I SANKI/THE SLED dir./reż. Olesya Shchukina, Russia/Rosja, 2016, 4’15”
TO COŚ/SOME THING dir./reż. Elena Walf, Germany/Niemcy, 2015, 7’
CELUI QUI DOMPTAIT LES NUAGES/THE ONE WHO TAMED CLOUDS dir./reż. Nicolas Bianco-Levrin, Julie Rembauville, France/Francja, 2015, 5’

KIDS 7+ competition
ПАУТИНКА/PAUTINKA/THE GOSSAMER dir./reż. Natalia Chernysheva, Russia/Rosja, 2016, 4’05”
DREAMER dir./reż. Amy Wang, Taiwan/Tajwan, 2015, 3’19”
EL TESORO/TREASURE dir./reż. Cristina Ramiro, Franz Zavala, Mexico/Meksyk, 2016, 6’
PRVNÍ SNÍH/FIRST SNOW dir./reż. Lenka Ivančíková, Czech Republic/Czechy, 2015, 13’34”
LE RENARD MINUSCULE/THE TEENY-WEENY FOX dir./reż. Aline Quertain, Sylwia Szkiladz, France, Belgium/Francja, Belgia, 2015, 8’22”
PRO MAMU/ABOUT A MOTHER dir./reż. Dina Velikovskaya, Russia/Rosja, 2015, 8’
THE INSPECTOR AND THE UMBRELLA dir./reż. Mael Gourmelen, France/Francja, 2016, 2’10”
ZAPISKI Z MARATONU/THE MARATHON DIARY dir./reż. Hanne Berkaak, Norway/Norwegia, 2015, 8’
MY DEAR POSTMAN dir./reż. Sandeep Brahmbhatt, India/Indie, 2016, 8’38”

KIDS 9+ competition
DE LONGUES VACANCES/A LONG HOLIDAY dir./reż. Caroline Nugues-Bourchat, Belgium/Belgia, 2015, 15’54”
STAŃCIE W PARACH/TAKE YOUR PARTNERS dir./reż. Siri Rodnes, UK/Wielka Brytania, 2016, 11’
JONASZ I MORZE/ZEEZUCHT/JONAS AND THE SEA dir./reż. Marlies van der Wel, Holland/Holandia, 2015, 12’
CHIKA, DIE HÜNDIN IM GHETTO dir./reż. Markus Kaatsch, Germany/Niemcy, 2016, 04’30”
GAMLET. KOMEDIA/HAMLET. COMEDY dir./reż. Eugeniy Fadeyev, Russia/Rosja, 2016, 5’
THE LEARNING ALLIANCE dir./reż. Muhammad Umar Saeed, Pakistan, 2016, 9’
CHRISTMAS DINNERSAURS dir./reż. Kamil Kuklo, Poland/Polska, 2015, 2’01”
ПРО НОСУХУ/ABOUT COATI dir./reż. Alexandra Slepchuk, Russia/Rosja, 2015, 6’

KIDS 12+ competition
PLAY/BACK dir./reż. Csilla Zsély, Hungary/Węgry, 2016, 21’
FANTASIA/FANTASY dir./reż. Teemu Nikki, Finland/Finlandia, 2016, 9’
HUM dir./reż. Tom Teller, USA/Stany Zjednoczone, 2015, 8’35”
SECOND SKIN dir./reż. Charlie Manton, UK/Wielka Brytania, 2016, 20’
THE LOBSTER KID dir./reż. Joseph Chen-Chieh Hsu, Taiwan, USA, Singapore/Tajwan, Stany Zjednoczone, Singapur, 2015, 20’
ARAKABUS dir./reż. 14 teenagers, Dimitri Kimplaire, Belgium/Belgia, 2015, 6’03”
NINNOC dir./reż. Niki Padidar, Holland/Holandia, 2015, 19’